2016 TCR International Series




Camozzi is the official sponsor of Gianni Morbidelli who takes part in the 2016 TCR International Series championship driving the Honda Civic fielded by the Swedish team WestCoast Racing.

Here below you can find the calendar of the next races, whilst for further details on the 2016 championship and their protagonists, you can visit the website http://tcr-series.com.

 

2016 CALENDAR

Bahrain International Circuit, SakhirBahrain International Circuit, Sakhir
Circuito EstorilCircuito Estoril
Circuit de Spa-FrancorchampsCircuit de Spa-Francorchamps
Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari, ImolaAutodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari, Imola
SalzburgringSalzburgring
Motorsport Arena OscherslebenMotorsport Arena Oschersleben
Sochi AutodromSochi Autodrom
Chang International Circuit, BuriramChang International Circuit, Buriram
Marina Bay Street Circuit, SingaporeMarina Bay Street Circuit, Singapore
Sepang International CircuitSepang International Circuit
Circuito da GuiaCircuito da Guia

 

DRIVERS' CLASSIFICATION

 
  DRIVERTOTAL
QR1R2QR1R2QR1R2
1Pepe Oriola12525041418684
2James Nash31518082514882
3Gianni Morbidelli218642515010080
4Aku Pellinen01010683251063
5Stefano Comini06021518001859
6Sergey Afanasyev512101101222256
6Jean-Karl Vernay00031810002556
8Mat'o Homola04051240121249
9Dušan Borković4815000515047
10Davit Kajaia021200606026
11Antti Buri      011516
12Kevin Gleason00000008412
13Jordi Oriola008      8
14Luigi Ferrara004      4
15Francisco Mora   012   3
16Salman Al Khalifa002      2
16Loris Hezemans   0200002
18Pierre-Yves Corthals      0011
18Mikhail Grachev0100000001